Jump to the main content area

International Biennial Print Exhibit: 2020 R.O.C.

International Biennial Print Exhibit: 2020 R.O.C.
中華民國第十九屆國際版畫雙年展

Results of Preliminary Selection - International Biennial Print Exhibit: 2020 R.O.C.

The International Biennial Print Exhibit: 2020 R.O.C., organized by the National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts, has received online applications for a total of 1220 print works from 80 different countries. 166 works have been selected through the preliminary selection, and will enter the final selection.
Following are the finalists (sorted by registration number): 

*Swipe left and right

No.

Registration Number

Artist

Title of Work

Nationality

1

19-0009

Orlando MARTINEZ VESGA

Project for an architecture of air (stage 2)

Colombia (哥倫比亞)

2

19-0013

Oleksandr NAHORNYI

Parelion

Ukraine (烏克蘭)

3

19-0017

Lia GallettiLia GALLETTI

FUTURE PROJECTION

Cuba (古巴)

4

19-0019

Rafael GIL

Topography of the Wall II

Argentina (阿根廷)

5

19-0045

Olesya DZHURAYEVA

Spring day in Berlin

Ukraine (烏克蘭)

6

19-0062

權惠貞Hyejeong KWON

Never ending story

South Korea (南韓)

7

19-0063

Lenka VILHELMOVA

Head with Landscape I. - V.

Czech Republic (捷克)

8

19-0068

Victor GOMEZ

Almost the End

Cuba (古巴)

9

19-0071

澤田祐一Yuichi SAWADA

Keeping in touch with Pinetrees 2019-1

Japan (日本)

10

19-0074

Vinay KUMAR

I LOVE THEREFOR I AM - WRAPPED OBJECT

India (印度)

11

19-0080

Anna TROJANOWSKA

EVALUATION'S EVENT_05

Poland (波蘭)

12

19-0085

Elizabeth INGRAM

Passing Through II

Canada (加拿大)

13

19-0094

Paweł KWIATKOWSKI

Rumours

Poland (波蘭)

14

19-0095

Ana VIVODA

Traces 1

Croatia (克羅埃西亞)

15

19-0107

Henryk Krolikowski

The Boat

Poland (波蘭)

16

19-0108

Francesca MARCOLIN

Tale of the three apples

Italy (義大利)

17

19-0123

Ferdo Predrag MIKALAČKI

San II (Dream II)

Serbia (塞爾維亞)

18

19-0126

洪宇蕎Yu Chiau HONG

星球生活

Taiwan (台灣)

19

19-0135

Slawomir CWIEK

The question of departure

Poland (波蘭)

20

19-0139

Andrea Daniela LARREA SOLORZANO

"Queen size".

Ecuador (厄瓜多爾)

21

19-0141

朱夫誠Fuchen CHU

2018.10.302018.10.30

Taiwan (台灣)

22

19-0156

Rumyana KARASTAMOVA

Human's Landscapes - Druzhba 1, 67,5

Bulgaria (保加利亞)

23

19-0164

Sudeep BASHYAL

Farmers At Work- II ,And Climate Change At Work-II

Nepal (尼泊爾)

24

19-0182

Regina DALKALACHEVA

Showcase III

Bulgaria (保加利亞)

25

19-0183

廣江嘉郎Yoshiro HIROE

大地から空へ’19

Japan (日本)

26

19-0189

Rattana SUDJARIT

The way of Harvester No 4

Thailand (泰國)

27

19-0207

Deborah CHAPMAN

Rendez-vouz dans la nuit

Argentina (阿根廷)

28

19-0209

田島 直樹Naoki TAJIMA

formula

Japan (日本)

29

19-0211

张凌瑞Lingrui ZHANG

生存之韬光晦迹The secret of survival

China (中國)

30

19-0215

Vladimir ZUEV

The Queen of the Night / Mozart "Magic Flute"

Russia (俄羅斯)

31

19-0221

noneKamruzzaman KAMRUZZAMAN

Global Warming

Bangladesh (孟加拉)

32

19-0231

-Vimonmarn Khanthachavana

Alone in Painscape

Thailand (泰國)

33

19-0233

Tina BOGDANOVSKY

Repentance

Israel (以色列)

34

19-0234

Bouyan FILCHEV

Pride

Bulgaria (保加利亞)

35

19-0244

-Sylwia ZDZICHOWSKA

Mariaż 7

Poland (波蘭)

36

19-0245

Amnat KONGWAREE

Parasitism

Thailand (泰國)

37

19-0249

Robert JANCOVIC

WHERE WILL IT BE

Slovakia (斯洛伐克)

38

19-0269

Jon RENZELLA

Self-Portrait, December 2019

United States(美國)

39

19-0270

Sayani CHAKRABORTY

Constricted

India (印度)

40

19-0271

李迪權Tek Khean LEE

煙霧中

Malaysia (馬來西亞)

41

19-0274

Mirjana PRERADOVIC

Cinema Kozara

Bosnia and Herzegovina (波士尼亞與赫塞哥維納)

42

19-0275

Anamitra DAS

Arranging a paradox

India (印度)

43

19-0285

Fai̇Ze BOSTAN

My Perceptions

Turkey (土耳其)

44

19-0291

Francisco VELASCO FERNÁNDEZ

Labyrinth of lights and shades M-23D

Spain (西班牙)

45

19-0295

Ian BrownIan BROWN

Look on My Works II

United Kingdom (英國)

46

19-0301

徐睿志Ruei Jr SHIU

夏之花

Taiwan (台灣)

47

19-0313

Marius MARTINESCU

THE CORRIDORS OF SILENCE/LES COULOIRS DU SILENCE

Romania (羅馬尼亞)

48

19-0319

Malgorzata ZAREMBA

CONTINUUM

Poland (波蘭)

49

19-0322

Elena HLODEC

Perpetuum Mobile -Chaos

Romania (羅馬尼亞)

50

19-0324

NilgüN KÖSEOĞLU

Ata 163

Turkey (土耳其)

51

19-0339

Sanjay KUMAR

Chair The Blessing

India (印度)

52

19-0341

李文杰Wen-Jye LEE

媽祖出巡Matsu Pilgrimage

Taiwan (台灣)

53

19-0350

Maria VIIRROS

Serpent

Finland (芬蘭)

54

19-0356

Yuji Hiratsuka

Featheriel

Japan (日本)

55

19-0363

Desislava HRISTOVA

equi.poise-1

Bulgaria (保加利亞)

56

19-0364

高伟Wei GAO

一段时光Time

China (中國)

57

19-0365

Agnieszka ŁAKOMA

Botanic II

Poland (波蘭)

58

19-0366

陈彦龙Yanlong CHEN

后工业时代·突围Break through the post-industrial era

China (中國)

59

19-0369

Dimitrije PECIĆ

A view from the window

Serbia (塞爾維亞)

60

19-0372

Serena PAGNINI

"Il banchetto II"

Italy (義大利)

61

19-0375

Dimo MILANOV

Mussel and Spirits

Bulgaria (保加利亞)

62

19-0377

牟树辉Shuhui MU

新生-ECOnewly born-ECO

China (中國)

63

19-0398

Yober Arbey MELO DAZA

paisaje de Uribe Cauca

Colombia (哥倫比亞)

64

19-0400

于丽燕Liyan YU

我们持续的跳着,跳着We kept dancing, dancing

China (中國)

65

19-0401

金炫辰Hyun-Jin KIM

存在-W#3Existence-W#3

Taiwan (台灣)

66

19-0402

蔡醒善Xingshan CAI

人祭Ren JI

China (中國)

67

19-0412

何乃庆Naiqing HE

《相约蔚蓝》之二

China (中國)

68

19-0416

盧宜承I-Cheng LU

幸福島Ⅱ:混沌的靈魂

Taiwan (台灣)

69

19-0421

Hanna ROZPARA

Coronal Mass Ejection

Poland (波蘭)

70

19-0436

Akimitsu TAMAWAKE

Remember me

Japan (日本)

71

19-0445

Kamila KASPRZYKOWSKA

VII

Poland (波蘭)

72

19-0447

David FRAZER

the tangled wood (composition I)

Australia (澳洲)

73

19-0457

大久保 春霞Shunka OKUBO

Calla

Japan (日本)

74

19-0476

Ramin SANGCHAISURIYA

The Dominance of Alpha ( technology )

Thailand (泰國)

75

19-0479

小花 春夫Dan OBANA

Charge into the Unknown

Japan (日本)

76

19-0483

Boonchumjai KITTIPAN

Look in eyes

Thailand (泰國)

77

19-0490

Ewa BUDKA

The One You Love

Poland (波蘭)

78

19-0495

Md.Rafiqul ISLAM

COMPLEX REALITY

Bangladesh (孟加拉)

79

19-0500

Zehra ÇIÇEK

Traces

Turkey (土耳其)

80

19-0501

Enrique GUADARRAMA SOLIS

Notas sobre la luz y el tiempo I (Notes About Light and Time I)

Mexico (墨西哥)

81

19-0509

Chisanuphol PRESANVORAKITKOOL

ozymandias

Thailand (泰國)

82

19-0510

Barbara DUVAL

Burden

United States (美國)

83

19-0513

Fernando Javier POLITO

Bahamut

Argentina (阿根廷)

84

19-0521

Katarzyna BUDKA

Guardian

Poland (波蘭)

85

19-0525

Karol POMYKAŁA

One direction. Shadow 8

Poland (波蘭)

86

19-0542

阮瀞萱Ching Hsuan JUAN

life

Taiwan (台灣)

87

19-0555

吳明 玲Ming-Ling WU

象外之象Jǐng wài zhī jǐng

Taiwan (台灣)

88

19-0559

Lidija ANTANASIJEVIC

Tightrope

United Kingdom (英國)

89

19-0562

Kamil KOCUREK

Arena 8

Poland (波蘭)

90

19-0574

Miroslaw PAWLOWSKI

Camouflage Shadow

Poland (波蘭)

91

19-0578

Nuttakarn VAJASUT

Beleaguered

Thailand (泰國)

92

19-0585

Sands AMY

Revolution XXXVIII

United States (美國)

93

19-0592

Thanapol INTALIT

Cha Ran No.03

Thailand (泰國)

94

19-0600

Elif ANBARPINAR

Yürüyenler/Walkers

Turkey (土耳其)

95

19-0607

Iva DANKOVA

Hide and seek

Bulgaria (保加利亞)

96

19-0627

Sagar KONDAVAL

UNTITLE I

India (印度)

97

19-0632

Grace SIPPY

Dreamscan III (Janus Figure)

United States (美國)

98

19-0633

Magdalena HANYSZ- STEFAŃSKA

Fish in the shoe

Poland (波蘭)

99

19-0637

Stavroula KAPSALI

My grandpa Kotsios

Greece (希臘)

100

19-0640

戴飴霏Yi Fei TAI

密集靈魂Concentrated spirit

Taiwan (台灣)

101

19-0641

张辉Hui ZHANG

骑独轮车的人Unicycle people

China (中國)

102

19-0643

張芯晨Hsin-Chen CHANG

糾結之心Tangled Heart

Taiwan (台灣)

103

19-0644

高春英Chun-Ying KAO

展開盒子----3Expand the Box---3

Taiwan (台灣)

104

19-0646

堂東由佳Yuka DOUTOU

item#12

Japan (日本)

105

19-0653

Aysen YILMAZ

-NO NAME-

Turkey (土耳其)

106

19-0654

Wal CHIRACHAISAKUL

Mother of Everything

Thailand (泰國)

107

19-0687

永幡 民子Tamiko NAGAHATA

Self Interview 2020-2

Japan (日本)

108

19-0691

Praween PIANGCHOOMPU

EQUILIBRIUM

Thailand (泰國)

109

19-0695

Ilia KLIUCHNIKOV

Lizard in the ancient garden

Russia (俄羅斯)

110

19-0706

Admir GANIC

The Fear

Bosnia and Herzegovina (波士尼亞與赫塞哥維納)

111

19-0724

Rokeya SULTANA

Prelude to space

Bangladesh (孟加拉)

112

19-0731

Maria Carmen ISASI

Lightness that rises

Spain (西班牙)

113

19-0752

Anisuzzaman ANIS

Urban Musings - 4

Bangladesh (孟加拉)

114

19-0754

Rew HANKS

Napoleon in Exile

Australia (澳洲)

115

19-0757

Nutan DHIMAN

COSMIC ENERGY II

India (印度)

116

19-0759

Kalli KALDE

Spell

Estonia (愛沙尼亞)

117

19-0766

詹濰棻Weifeng CHAN

漫長的旅途中

Taiwan (台灣)

118

19-0771

方小龙Xiaolong 'Paul' FANG

《远方的春海,永恒的一天。Spring sea in the distance, A day in eternity.

China (中國)

119

19-0781

Agata DERDA

Dust to Dust

Canada (加拿大)

120

19-0807

Samuel PENASO

human nature

Philippines (菲律賓)

121

19-0813

Lee WONSUK

Nature_Harmony

South Korea (南韓)

122

19-0823

Vipabhon NILUBON

Life Blossom

Thailand (泰國)

123

19-0830

Thiyawdee JANTAWONG

Tie Life No.2

Thailand (泰國)

124

19-0832

Chakrit LAPAUDOMLOET

Zero Gravity

Thailand (泰國)

125

19-0834

Wanchai NARONGCHAI

Identity 1

Thailand (泰國)

126

19-0838

邱品呈Pin-Cheng CIOU

我的呈長日記ㄧ高中那一篇The Chapter OF My Growth Diary -High School times

Taiwan (台灣)

127

19-0842

加藤貴義Takayoshi KATO

middle of blanks and possibilities

Japan (日本)

128

19-0844

Vasil KOLEV

THIEF OF VOICES -

Bulgaria (保加利亞)

129

19-0851

Warisara APISAMPINWONG

"The Power of the Eastern Color No.4 "

Thailand (泰國)

130

19-0871

Vesna BOSKOVIC

"02/02/2020"

Montenegro (蒙特內哥羅)

131

19-0887

Supicha YANCHEVAT

This place

Thailand (泰國)

132

19-0890

Petcharaporn SOPAP

Way of life changing

Thailand (泰國)

133

19-0897

Pierre MATSAS

Enigma

France (法國)

134

19-0920

Kemal YILDIZ

Archival Documents-I

Turkey (土耳其)

135

19-0924

Nattnaeree BOONWARUTARAYA

Droplet 2

Thailand (泰國)

136

19-0925

Grzegorz BUGAJ

Coins and points

Poland (波蘭)

137

19-0933

Patipon SUPANPONG

Things and Traces in Memory No.2

Thailand (泰國)

138

19-0939

Teppong HONGSRIMUNG

Aesthetics of Culture

Thailand (泰國)

139

19-0957

Manuel SOLÍS

A 50 años la historia parece hacer memoria

Mexico (墨西哥)

140

19-0968

林宜炫Yi Hsuan LIN

自由Freedom

Taiwan (台灣)

141

19-0971

Marta LECH

15.11

Poland (波蘭)

142

19-0982

Shanatya TAHPOR

Remembrance no. 4

Thailand (泰國)

143

19-0991

Jakkee KONHKAEW

Title jarn jeng

Thailand (泰國)

144

19-0994

Maria Luisa ESTRADA SANCHEZ

Deriva n.2

Mexico (墨西哥)

145

19-1006

Teerawoot COM-ON

Safety first ?

Thailand (泰國)

146

19-1016

Jayant GAJERA

MECHANIZED INSTINCT- R-17

India (印度)

147

19-1019

陈行晔Xingye CHEN

旧日秋文Old autumn articles

China (中國)

148

19-1040

Mirjana TOMAŠEVIĆ

Hourglass

Serbia (塞爾維亞)

149

19-1042

Marco Antonio GARCIA ROSALES

Untitled

Mexico (墨西哥)

150

19-1043

Wojciech TYLBOR-KUBRAKIEWICZ

Nordland

Poland (波蘭)

151

19-1047

Anyelmaidelin ANYELMAIDELIN

network ghosts (Diptych)

Cuba (古巴)

152

19-1062

Walter JULE

Simultaneous Absence and Presence

Canada (加拿大)

153

19-1065

Diana MORALES GALICIA

Luz líquida

Mexico (墨西哥)

154

19-1077

So IMAIZUMI

I can't wait for chance with crouching start.

Japan (日本)

155

19-1094

王亭喧Ting-Shiuan WANG

遠遠關注著

Taiwan (台灣)

156

19-1105

Jan MOSKAŁA

Quiet Place

Poland (波蘭)

157

19-1110

林信源Hsin  Yuan LIN

逃過間隙片斷的角落

Taiwan (台灣)

158

19-1125

Jakub ZDEJSZY

Vanishing Memories No4

Poland (波蘭)

159

19-1137

Henrielle PAGKALIWANGAN

Timestamps

Philippines (菲律賓)

160

19-1140

Katarzyna GIELECKA-GRZEMSKA

In silent

Poland (波蘭)

161

19-1153

黄娇娥Ng KIOW NGOR

Gentle Silent Breeze

Singapore (新加坡)

162

19-1156

Jintu Mohan KALITA

Relationship

India (印度)

163

19-1165

陳昱儒Yu-Ju. CHEN,

咫尺千山路The castle of mind

Taiwan (台灣)

164

19-1179

Priyoum TATALTALUTALUKTALUKDTALUKDATALUKDAR

Struggle for survival;  Since 1449AD

India (印度)

165

19-1214

Alvaro BARRERA

Manto N° 2

Peru (秘魯)

166

19-1215

Skaluba SYBILLA

Dangerous limit of biological interference

Poland (波蘭)

Go Top